New York City Construction Awards

March 12, 2019 | New York City Construction Awards | Javits Center

2019 SHORTLISTED AWARD ENTRIES

 

ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN OF THE YEAR AWARD

 

DXA Studio

Elad Group

Fluxus Limited Liability Company

Fox Blocks

Francis Cauffman Architects

H2M architects+ engineers

Matiz Architecture & Design

Molly Elizabeth Design

NYC Department of Design & Construction

Ryback Development and Construction Corp

Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP

The Martin Group Construction Services


HEALTH & SAFETY SOLUTION OF THE YEAR AWARD

 

IPVideo Corporation

Nap York

NextWave Safety Solutions

Supra Inspections

Bancker Construction

Echo Barrier

Enterprise Architectural Sales

Flood Protection New Jersery


INTERIOR DESIGN OF THE YEAR AWARD

43Hundred Design studio

Atelier

Elmslie Osler Architect

EverBlock Systems

H2M architects + engineers

House of Style & Design

Ismael Leyva Architects

Lemay + Escobar

Murphy Door

Rybak Development and Construction Corp

Shiri Amoray Boutique Architecture

Slade Architecture

Studio 360

Tesi Design


MARKETING INITIATIVE OF THE YEAR AWARD

NYC Department of Education: Career & Technical Education Office

Pool and Spa Enclosures

XIN Development Group International

Elad Group

Enterprise Architectural Sales

Flood Protection New Jersey

Landstylist

Michilli


NEW YORK BUILD EXCELLENCE AWARD

Amber Freda Garden Design

Aspiro Renovations

Association of Women Construction Workers of America

H2M architects + engineers

Michilli

NYC Department of Design + Construction

NYC Department of Education: Career & Technical Education Office

Shawmut Design and Construction

Skanska

Skidmore, Owings and Merrill

SUNY Farmingdale State College

Verdant


OFFSITE CONSTRUCTION PROJECT OF THE YEAR AWARD

Global Arch Design & Build

MODALART Shipping Containers

NYC Daylighting

OmniBuild

XIN Development Group Limited

Association of Women Construction Workers of America

Axis Construction Corp

Enterprise Architectural Sales

Flood Protection New Jersey

FLUXUS Limited Liability Company


PROCESS INNOVATION OF THE YEAR AWARD

NSP Representative

PropAgile

Upbrella Construction

Verdant

FLUXUS Limited Liability Company

Halpert Life Safety

Landstylist

LERA+


PRODUCT INNOVATION OF THE YEAR AWARD

LERA+

Majestic Glove

NextWave Safety Solutions

Porcelanosa

Rockfon

Acoustiblok Inc

Aero-therm North America

Anka Labs

Deako Smart Lighting

Econmeld Corp

IPVideo Corporation


REGENERATION PROJECT OF THE YEAR AWARD

Kokolakis Contracting

Landstylist

Modalart Shipping Containers

Shawmut Design and Construction

Skidmore, Owings and Merrill

StandBack General Contractors

Aurora Contractors

AVCON Railing Systems

DXA Studio

Elad Group

Enterprise Architectural Sales

H2M architects + engineers


SUPPLIER OF THE YEAR AWARD

Matrix

Men of Steel Enterprises

Michilli

Modalart Shipping Containers

ModernfoldStyles

Porcelanosa

AVCON Railing Systems

Belden Tri-State dba Cladding Concepts International

Design and Direct Source

Echo Barrier USA

Everblock Systems


SUSTAINABLE CONSTRUCTION AWARD

Hyper Metro

John Mini Distinctive Landscapes

Lendlease

NYC Daylighting

Pool and Spa Enclosures

Bright Power

Conti Solar

Echo Barrier

EverBlock Systems

FLUXUS Limited Liability Company

FoxBlocks


TECHNOLOGICAL INNOVATION OF THE YEAR AWARD

PlanGrid

PropAgile

Reign Maker

Smartcall System

Verdant

Assignar

Hyper Metro

Intiafy

IrisVR

Landstylist

Nero Constuling


WOMEN IN CONSTRUCTION AWARD

JMV Associates

Marine Tiger Technologies

Michael Baker International

NYC Department of Design and Construction

Shawmut Design and Construction

Stuart-Lynn

SUNY Farmingdale State College

Association of Women Construction Workers of America

Bright Power

CDT EHS Consulting

Clune Construction

Conti Solar

Echo Barrier

Fairfield House & Garden

JK Crane